Archive for the ‘Benefits of Glycolic Acid’ Category

Benefits of Glycolic Acid

Benefits of Glycolic Acid
Glycolic acid is the most active and beneficial of the Alpha-Hydroxy-Acids (AHA) used in skin care and is derived from sugar cane. Studies have shown glycolic acid to be the most effective fruit acid for cosmetic application. It has the smallest molecular structure of all AHAs, thus possesses the greatest penetration potential. [...]

 Mail this post